Best Annual Festival



Winner
Sebastopol Apple Blossom Festival

Honorable Mentions
Petaluma Butter & Egg Days Parade & Festival
Cloverdale Citrus Fair



Best Art Gallery



Winner
Sebastopol Center for the Arts - Sebastopol

Honorable Mentions
Upstairs Art Gallery - Healdsburg
Graton Gallery - Graton



Best Bar for Live Music



Winner
HopMonk Tavern - Sebastopol

Honorable Mentions
Ruth McGowan's Brewpub - Cloverdale
Twin Oaks Tavern - Penngrove



Best Bike Path



Winner
Annadel State Park Bike Trail - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Joe Rodota Trail - Sonoma County
Sonoma Bike Path - Sonoma



Best Body Art



Winner
Monkey Wrench Tattoo - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Aces Over Eights Tattoo - Petaluma
Faith Tattoo - Santa Rosa



Best Day Spa



Winner
Osmosis Day Spa Sanctuary - Freestone

Honorable Mentions
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn & Spa - Sonoma
ME SPA - Santa Rosa



Best Dog Park



Winner
Rincon Valley Dog Park - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Ragle Ranch Regional Park - Sebastopol
Sonoma Valley Regional Park - Glen Ellen



Best Fireworks Display



Winner
Red, White & BOOM - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
American Legion Healdsburg Fireworks - Healdsburg
Fourth of July on the Plaza - Sonoma



Best Golf Course



Winner
Bennett Valley Golf Course - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Windsor Golf Club - Windsor
Oakmont Golf Club - Santa Rosa



Best High School Coach



Winner
Monica Mertle - Cardinal Newman Girls Basketball

Honorable Mentions
Steve Bell - Montgomery High School Girls Basketball
Chris Ziemer - Sonoma Academy Girls Soccer
Rick Berry - Cloverdale High School Girls Basketball



Best Sonoma County Hike



Winner
Annadel State Park - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Jack London State Historic Park - Glen Ellen
Sugarloaf Ridge State Park - Kenwood



Best Live Theater Company



Winner
Transcendence Theatre Company - Glen Ellen

Honorable Mentions
Main Stage West - Sebastopol
Cloverdale Performing Arts Center



Best Movie Theater



Winner
Summerfield Cinemas, Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Rialto Cinemas, Sebastopol
Roxy Stadium 14, Santa Rosa
The Clover Theater, Cloverdale



Best Music Festival Series



Winner
Country Summer Festival - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Montgomery Village Concert Series - Santa Rosa
Summer Nights on the Green - Windsor
Friday Night Live - Cloverdale



Best Music Venue



Winner
Weill Hall at the Green Music Center - Rohnert Park

Honorable Mentions
Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Santa Rosa
Mystic Theatre - Petaluma



Best Personal Trainer



Winner
Shelli Main - Team LP Fitness

Honorable Mentions
Chris Alejos - EnviroFit Gym
Scott Butler - Tiger Kick



Best Place to Camp



Winner
Doran Beach, Bodega Bay

Honorable Mentions
Sugarloaf Ridge State Park, Kenwood
Cloverdale/Healdsburg KOA



Best Place for a Child's Birthday



Winner
Howarth Park - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Snoopy's Home Ice - Santa Rosa
Sonoma County Children's Museum - Santa Rosa
Rebounderz - Rohnert Park



Best Playground



Winner
Howarth Park - Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Sonoma Plaza - Sonoma
Leghorns Park - Petaluma



Best Yoga Studio



Winner
Yoga One, Santa Rosa

Honorable Mentions
Soul Yoga and Wellness, Santa Rosa
Yoga Community, Sonoma