HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD
NBL track finals
Friday
At Rancho Cotate High School, Rohnert Park
Varsity results (Top 3 -- see complete results at
running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com)
BOYS
Team Rankings
1. Maria Carrillo144
2. Rancho Cotate73
3. Casa Grande72
4. Windsor63
5. Cardinal Newman51
6. Ukiah34
7. Santa Rosa32
8. Montgomery25
100 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate, 11.08
2. Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah, 11.17
3. Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman, 11.34
200 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, 22.29
2. Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah, 22.29
3. David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate, 22.64
400 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, 48.34
2. Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo, 49.92
3. Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo, 50.20
800 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo, 1:56.15
2. Cameron Long, 11, Montgomery, 2:00.65
3. Zach Price, 11, Windsor, 2:01.70
1600 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, 4:23.70
2. Cristian Nazarek, 12, Santa Rosa, 4:24.34
3. Nicholas Rauch, 10, Casa Grande, 4:24.62
3200 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah, 9:32.16
2. Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, 9:37.40
3. Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo, 9:45.06
110 Meter Hurdles
Finals (Top 3)
1. Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman, 15.90
2. Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, 15.90
3. Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor, 16.30
300 Meter Hurdles
Finals (Top 3)
1. Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, 40.38
2. DJ Russell, 11, Maria Carrillo, 42.77
3. Mason Long, 11, Maria Carrillo, 42.93
4x100 Meter Relay
Finals (Top 3)
1. Maria Carrillo, 42.70
2. Rancho Cotate, 43.17
3. Casa Grande, 44.97
4x400 Meter Relay
Finals (Top 3)
1. Maria Carrillo, 3:27.57
2. Montgomery, 3:29.42
3. Santa Rosa, 3:31.27
High Jump
Finals (Top 3)
1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 6-04.00
2. Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate, 6-04.00
3. Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor, 6-00.00
Pole Vault
Finals (Top 3)
1. Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor, 14-04.00
2. Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo, 13-00.00
3. Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor, 12-06.00
Long Jump
Finals (Top 3)
1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 22-03.50
2. Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate, 21-05.25
3. Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman, 21-01.25
Triple Jump
Finals (Top 3)
1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 45-04.25
2. Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate, 45-02.00
3. Carlos Franco, 10, Rancho Cotate, 42-05.00
Shot Put
Finals (Top 3)
1. Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, 53-02.00
2. Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor, 48-11.50
3. Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, 47-11.00
Discus Throw
Finals (Top 3)
1. Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, 158-05
2. Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, 152-00
3. Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor, 141-05
GIRLS
Team Rankings
1. Santa Rosa149
2. Maria Carrillo110
t3. Casa Grande61
t3. Montgomery61
5. Windsor59
6. Ukiah31
7. Cardinal Newman17
8. Rancho Cotate5
Note: Santa Rosa and Maria Carrillo share pennant based on finals points plus dual points.
100 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor, 12.88
2. Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa, 12.94
3. Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah, 13.03
200 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, 26.11
2. Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa, 27.00
3. Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa, 27.18
400 Meter Dash
Finals (Top 3)
1. Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, 57.17
2. Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo, 62.06
3. Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo, 63.48
800 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa, 2:14.51
2. Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande, 2:18.63
3. Juliana Mendez, 12, Windsor, 2:23.35
1600 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Juliana Mendez, 12, Windsor, 5:11.88
2. Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa, 5:14.47
3. Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber, 9, Casa Grande, 5:19.78
3200 Meter Run
Finals (Top 3)
1. Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo, 11:33.76
2. Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa, 11:33.90
3. Cecilia Avelar, 9, Maria Carrillo, 11:39.74
100 Meter Hurdles
Finals (Top 3)
1. Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, 16.37
2. Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor, 16.63
3. Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, 16.77
300 Meter Hurdles
Finals (Top 3)
1. Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery, 47.90
2. Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo, 48.22
3. Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, 48.73
4x100 Meter Relay
Finals (Top 3)
1. Santa Rosa, 50.61
2. Windsor, 50.95
3. Montgomery, 50.95
4x400 Meter Relay
Finals (Top 3)
1. Maria Carrillo, 4:07.82
2. Montgomery, 4:08.61
3. Santa Rosa, 4:13.52
High Jump
Finals (Top 3)
1. Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa, 5-06.00
2. Allegra Von Arx, 11, Santa Rosa, 4-10.00
t3. Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo, 4-10.00
t3. Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman, 4-10.00
Pole Vault
Finals (Top 3)
1. Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa, 9-00.00
2. Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo, 8-06.00
t3. Sarah Catching, 9, Santa Rosa, 7-06.00
t3. Sienna Lish, 12, Santa Rosa, 7-06.00
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: