Subscribe

Stats: Prep football's top performers

The "Follow This Story" feature will notify you when any articles related to this story are posted.

When you follow a story, the next time a related article is published — it could be days, weeks or months — you'll receive an email informing you of the update.

If you no longer want to follow a story, click the "Unfollow" link on that story. There's also an "Unfollow" link in every email notification we send you.

This tool is available only to subscribers; please make sure you're logged in if you want to follow a story.

Please note: This feature is available only to subscribers; make sure you're logged in if you want to follow a story.

Subscribe

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

PASSING YARDS

Yonaton Isack, Piner 1,070

Trevor Anderson, Santa Rosa 926

Jackson Pavitt, C. Newman 601

Weston Lewis, El Molino 564

Billy Boyle, Windsor 554

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS

Yonaton Isack, Piner 18

Trevor Anderson, Santa Rosa 11

Billy Boyle, Windsor 7

Jackson Pavitt, Cardinal Newman 6

Jared Stocker, Rancho Cotate 5

RUSHING YARDS

Rasheed Rankin, Rancho Cotate 368

Adrian Torres, Piner 270

Lorenzo Leon, Windsor 238

Matt Herrera, Casa Grande 238

Weston Lewis, El Molino 191

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS

Rasheed Rankin, Rancho Cotate 6

Adrian Torres, Piner 5

Weston Lewis, El Molino 3

Dominic Giomi, Casa Grande 3

Several with 2

RECEIVING YARDS

Isaac Torres, Piner 383

Roman Correa, Santa Rosa 343

Randy Clay, Santa Rosa 304

Nico Contreras, Windsor 268

Jackson Dunkle, El Molino 244

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS

Isaac Torres, Piner 8

Nico Contreras, Windsor 4

Tsion Nunnally, Cardinal Newman 4

Roman Correa, Santa Rosa 4

Michael Collins, Piner 4

Jake Herman, Piner 4

THIS WEEK’S SCHEDULE

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Nonleague

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 7 p.m.

Montgomery vs. Eureka, 7 p.m.

Petaluma vs. Del Norte (Crescent City), 7 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 7 p.m.

Analy vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael), 7:30 p.m.

El Molino vs. Berean Christian (Walnut Creek), 7:30 p.m.

Healdsburg vs. Livermore, 7:30 p.m.

Middletown at Moreau Catholic (Hayward), 7 p.m.

Willits at Arcata, 7 p.m.

Clear Lake vs. University Prep (Redding), 7:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Durham, 7:30 p.m.

Lower Lake vs. McKinleyville, 7:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills), 4 p.m.

NCL III

Potter Valley at Upper Lake, 6 p.m.

Point Arena at Round Valley, 6 p.m.

Laytonville vs. South Fork, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Nonleague

Ukiah at Redwood (Larkspur), 2 p.m.

St. Vincent vs. San Rafael, 2 p.m.

Tomales at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough), 1 p.m.

Show Comment

Our Network

Sonoma Index-Tribune
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Spirited Magazine