All-League selections in SSBL basketball, VVAL girls soccer
Basketball
SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE
Girls MVP
Sydney Sturn, El Sobrante Christian
First team
Christina Hunley, El Sobrante Christian
Ella Buller, Summerfield Waldorf
Kayleen Dellinger, Cornerstone Christian
Breck Hern, Napa Christian
Kayla Santos, Pacific Union College Prep
Second team
Vivianne Dean, Summerfield Waldorf
Keala Menz, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Mere Raumakita, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Elana Pang, Napa Christian
Nia Russell, Cornerstone Christian
Honorable mention
Sophia Mooney McDermott, Summerfield Waldorf
Emily Elsberry, Cornerstone Christian
Madison Heyer, Cornerstone Christian
Hannah Fenk, Pacific Union College Prep
Nailah Smith, El Sobrante Christian
Boys MVP
James Ebert, Cornerstone Christian
First team
Matthew Broad, Cornerstone Christian
Jacob Ebert, Cornerstone Christian
Joel Casillas, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Donald Jackson, Archbishop Hanna
Hayden Fuller, Napa Christian
Second team
Hudson Yoxall, Summerfield Waldorf
Ezra Hunter, Cornerstone Christian
Charles Wiltermood, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Caed Minor, Cornerstone Christian
Chris Sanders, Archbishop Hanna
Honorable mention
Dillon Behling, Summerfield Waldorf
Jose Posadas, El Sobrante Christian
Anthony Selivanoff, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Alex Silva, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy
Christopher Lockwood, Summerfield Waldorf
SOCCER
Vine Valley Athletic League
Girls MVPs
Overall - Jocelyn Garcia, Casa Grande
Offensive - Lauren Hazel, Petaluma
Defensive - Tessa Lambert, Petaluma
First team
Zoe Frothinger, Petaluma
Lauren Hazel, Petaluma
Alondra Hernandez Ramirez, Petaluma,
Tessa Lambert, Petaluma
Jocelyn Garcia, Casa Grande
Megan Hanley, Casa Grande
Mia Santander, Casa Grande
Alexia Contreras, Sonoma Valley
Lilly Morgan, Sonoma Valley
Alexus Jackson, American Canyon
Christin Locke, American Canyon
Chase DeBow, Vintage
Sam Linteo, Vintage
Caroline Melancon, Justin Siena
Tessa Salvestrin, Justin Siena
Sophia Conversano, Napa
Second team
Kendra Barry, Petaluma
Frances Goughnour, Petaluma
Sarah Mughannam, Petaluma
Melissa Rocha, Petaluma
Sarah Romstad, Casa Grande
Erin Stanley, Casa Grande
Savannah Sunshine, Casa Grande
Auguste Ande, Sonoma Valley
Valen Munson, Sonoma Valley
Tamarah Childs, American Canyon
Cyrene Paez, American Canyon
Iris Hernandez, Vintage
Maile Sittler, Vintage
Lauren Flaherty, Justin Siena
Mikaela Zeiter, Justin Siena
Maria Comstock, Napa
Honorable mention
Hannah Hermann, Petaluma
Amanda Rocha, Petaluma
Heather Mahoney, Casa Grande
Marisol Vargas, Casa Grande
Araceli Blanco, Sonoma Valley
Jessica Haro, Sonoma Valley
Saleena Bains, American Canyon
Tanya Rivas, American Canyon
Meredith Cuevas, Vintage
Lauren Wagner, Vintage
Isabella Galambos, Justin Siena
Sophia Van Duzer, Justin Siena
Loulou Herve, Napa
Annie Sanchez, Napa
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: