North Coast Section Redwood regionalMeet of Champions boys qualifiersAt Redwood High School
100 - 2. Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery; 4. Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo; 5. Nathan Downing, Maria Carrillo; 6. Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley.
200 - 1. Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery.
400 - 2. Tyler VanArden, Maria Carrillo; 4. Demetrie Coffey, Maria Carrillo; 4. Ross Simmons, Analy.
800 - 1. Jack Dunbar, Petaluma; 3. Will Dunbar, Petaluma; 6. Langston Hay, Santa Rosa.
1,600 - 3. Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa; 4. Jack Dunbar, Petaluma.
3,200 - 1. Brian Schulz, El Molino; 4. Robert Swoboda, Ukiah; 5. Johnny Vargas, Piner.
110 hurdles - 1. Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery; 2. Zack Nelson, Maria Carrillo; 4. Noble Schlueter, Casa Grande; 5. Jack Fricker, El Molino; 6. Cameron De La Torre, Maria Carrillo.
300 hurdles - 1. Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa; 2. Cameron De La Torre, Maria Carrillo; 3. Brent Oru-Craig, Montgomery; Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery.
4x100 relay - 1. Maria Carrillo; 6. Casa Grande.
4x400 relay - 1. Maria Carrillo; 4. Petaluma; 5. Healdsburg.
High jump - 2. Montgomery; 6. Skylerl Ito-Lutz, Piner.
Pole vault - 5. Cooper Plattus, Maria Carrillo; 6. Skyler Ito-Lutz, Piner.
Long jump - 3. Duilio Froes, Casa Grande; 4. Jack Fricker, El Molino; 5. Casey McLaughlin, Windsor.
Triple jump - 3. Duilio Froes, Casa Grande; 4. Reanne Ball, Piner; 5. Jack Fricker, El Molino; 6. David Alviso Casa Grande,
Shot put - 1. Ruben Menler, Windsor; 3. Justen Santa, Petaluma, 4. Austin Kelsey, El Molino; 5. Max Sanchez, Montgomery.
Discus - 1. Ruben Mehler, Windsor; 2. Justen Santa, Petaluma; 5. Avery Ransome, El Molino; 6. Eddie Orduna, El Molino.
Team standings - 1. Maria Carrillo 102; 2. Redwood 92; 3. Tamalpais 45; 4. El Molino 32; 4. Santa Rosa
32; 6. Petaluma 27; 7. Fortuna 24; 8. McKinleyville 20; 8. Del Norte 20; 10. Healdsburg 14.
Class A regional, boys qualifiersAt Montgomery High School
200 - 2, Tristen Rege, Cloverdale.
400 - 3. Cody DiTomaso, St. Helena.
800 - 3. Kheve Mann, Sonoma Academy.
1,600 - 2. Joey Johnson, Sonoma Academy.
3,200 - 3. Wesley Methum, Rincon Valley Christian.
110 hurdles - 2. Robbie Leng, Rincon Valley Christian.
300 hurdles - 3. Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, Fort Bragg.
4x100 relay - 3. St. Helena.
4x400 relay - 3. St. Helena.
High jump - 3. Jacob Worthy, Rincon Valley Christian.
Pole vault - 1. Roger Chevalier, Technology; 2. Nick Dolan, Rincon Valley Christian.
Long jump - 1. Remy Barbiero, Sonoma Academy.
Discus - 3. Colton Hall, Middletown.
Team standings - 1. Stuart Hall 77; 2. St. Bernard 44; 3. Lick-Wilmerding 43.50; 4. San Francisco University 38; 5. Rincon Valley Christian 34; 6. Sonoma Academy 29; 7. Bentley 26; 8. International 23.50; 9. St. Helena 21; 10. California School for Deaf 19.
Meet of Champions girls qualifiersAt Redwood High School
100 - 1. Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa; 2. Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo; 4. Lauren Doran, Casa Grande.
200 - 1. Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa; 3. Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo, 4. Lauren Doran, Casa Grande.
400 - 1. Assata Polk, Maria Carrillo; 2. Kiely Rowe, Maria Carrillo; 3. Ava Peterson, El Molino; 6. Grace Mackey, Montgomery.
800 - Kassia Chagnon, Piner; 3. Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo.
1,600 - 3. Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg; 4. Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo; 6. Grace Petraglia, Casa Grande.
3,200 - 2. Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg; 4. Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo.
100 hurles - 1. Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo; 2. Aubrianna Tait, El Molino; 4. Maddie Call, Windsor; 6. Lucy Segraves, Maria Carrillo.
300 hurdles - 1. Aubrianna Tait, El Molino; 2. Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo; 5. Maddie Call, Windsor.
4x100 relay - 1. Maria Carrillo; 4. Petaluma; 5. Windsor; 6. Montgomery,
4x400 relay - 1. Maria Carrillo; 2. El Molino; 6. Windsor.
Pole vault - 3. Savannah Nied, Maria Carrillo; 4. Audrey Stancup, Montgomery; 6. Erika Gilmore, Petaluma.
Long jump - 1. Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo; 4. Sydney Dennis, Petaluma; 6. Sarah Aanenson, Maria Carrillo.
Triple jump - 2. Camille Leoni, Petaluma; 3. Anna Hartmann, Cardinal Newman.
Shot put - 2. Clare Pierce, Petaluma; 4. Caitlin Grace, Santa Rosa; 5. Annalea Hanakaewe, Casa Grande.
Discus - 2. Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa; 3. Lyla Swanton, Cardinal Newman; 4. Alexa Onate, Montgomery.
Team standings - 1. Maria Carrillo 56; 2. Tamalpais 52.50; 3. Montgomery 44; 4. Petaluma 38; 5. Arcata 36; Redwood 32; 7. Terra Linda 27; 8. El Molino 25; 9. Windsor 22; 10. Drake 21.
Class A regional, girls qualifiersAt Montgomery High School
100 - 1. Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown
200 - 1. Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown
800 - 1. Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
1,600 - 1. Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
3,200 - 2. Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
100 hurdles - 3. Janee Estes, Fort Bragg
300 hurdles - 3. Maddy Glenn, Sonoma Academy
Pole vault - 1. Annika Kao, Fort Bragg; 2. Paige Woodruff, Clear Lake; 3. Amy Herman, Middletown.
Long jump - 3. Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy
Triple jump - 3. Katie Johanson, Sonoma Academy
Shot put - 2. Kylie Olson, Rincon Valley Christian.
Discus - 1. Kylie Olson, Rincon Valley Christian.
Team standings - 1. San Francisco University 60; 2. Sonoma Academy 51; 3. College Prep 39; 3. Marin Academy 39; 5. Middletown 37; 6. Rincon Valley Christian 36; 7. Branson 35; 8 California School for Deaf 29; 9. Fort Bragg 23; 10. Hoopa Valley 20.
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: