2011 WINTER SPORTS ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS
BOYS BASKETBALL
NORTH BAY LEAGUE
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
Ben Freeland, Montgomery, senior
Bobby Sharp, Cardinal Newman, senior
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Quentin Mendoza, Montgomery, senior
COACHES OF THE YEAR
Tom Fitchie and Brian Long, Montgomery
FIRST TEAM
Michael Francis, Maria Carrillo, senior
Brian Johnson, Maria Carrillo, junior
Alec Kobre, Montgomery, senior
Xavier McCall, Cardinal Newman, senior
Cezar Mendoza, Ukiah, senior
Zack Templeton, Montgomery, senior
SECOND TEAM
Tristan Eaken, Rancho Cotate, junior
Carlos Gonzales, Piner, senior
Nate Henry, Ukiah, senior
Kenny Love, Cardinal Newman, sophomore
Quentin Mendoza, Montgomery, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Anthony Becker, Montgomery, senior
Ricky Garcia, Rancho Cotate, junior
Jenati Him, Elsie Allen, senior
Washeed Kushkaki, Maria Carrillo, senior
Jake Sweeting, Maria Carrillo, senior
SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
Max Fujii, Analy, senior
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
Josh Hayworth, Casa Grande, senior
Joey Rodriguez Casa Grande, senior
FIRST TEAM
Tanner Giddings, Windsor, junior
Eli Alcantar, Analy, senior
Nick Sherry, Casa Grande, senior
Dylan Severson, Sonoma Valley, senior
Joey Miller, Healdsburg, senior
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Maclachlan, Healdsburg, senior
Shane Hardisty, Windsor, senior
Anthony Sequeira, Petaluma, senior
Kyle Powell, Casa Grande, senior
Cameron Richardson, Windsor, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Geddy Dukes, Analy, sophomore
Nate Molony: Benjamin, Analy, junior
Joe Douglass, El Molino, senior
Adam Kohut,Sonoma Valley, senior
Peter Nelsen, Healdsburg, senior
NCL I NORTH
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
Bo Sheffer, Middletown, senior
Cody Ryden, Fort Bragg, senior
FIRST TEAM
Mike Davis, Kelseyville, senior
Odeh Karkar, Willits, senior
John-Wesley Davis, Middletown, senior
Brandon Freitas, Fort Bragg, senior
Max Huff, Kelseyville, junior
SECOND TEAM
Michael Mehtlan, Fort Bragg, senior
Wyatt Sanderson, Willits, sophomore
Chris Oatman, Middletown, senior
Dustin Thaxton, Kelseyville, junior
Nick Steward, Loward Lake, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Jacob Lafazio, Fort Bragg, senior
Joe Taylor, Lower Lake, senior
Jacob Anderson, Middletown, senior
Nick Dellia, Middletown, junior
Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg, senior
Luke Humphrey, Middletown, junior
NCL I SOUTH
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
Cole Ballentine, St. Helena, senior
Beau Gastineau, Cloverdale, senior
FIRST TEAM
Chris Borges, St. Helena, senior
Peter DelBondio, St. Helena, junior
Kyle Donald, Clear Lake, junior
Alec Fetzer, St. Helena, junior
Seth Lampert, Cloverdale, senior
Michael Meiswinkel, St. Vincent, senior
SECOND TEAM
Corey Barrett, St. Helena, senior
Steven Edwards, Clear Lake, junior
Evan Knight, St. Vincent, sophomore
Brett Robinson, Cloverdale, junior
Jordan Ross, St. Vincent, senior
Tanner Mansell, Clear Lake, senior
Tyler Warren, Upper Lake, senior
NCL II NORTH
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
Trace Yager, Point Arena, junior
Juan Dominguez, Point Arena, senior
FIRST TEAM
Colby Kelley, Laytonville, junior
Brandon Sutherland, Laytonville, sophomore
Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley, senior
Hunter Saigaga, Anderson Valley, freshman
SECOND TEAM
Selby Fox, Laytonville, senior
Garrett Mezzanatto, Anderson Valley, junior
Dom Seruti, Mendocino, junior
Taylor Moore, Potter Valley, senior
Vince Cordova, Round Valley, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Andy Kyle, Potter Valley, senior
Will Stornetta, Point Arena, senior
Sal Martinez, Point Arena, senior
Matt Sumstrom, Point Arena, junior
Sergio Gutierrez, Anderson Valley, senior
NCL II SOUTH
CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
T.J. Robert, Rincon Valley Christian, junior
Darin Gayer, Roseland Prep, senior
FIRST TEAM
Stephen Fisher, Rincon Valley Christian, senior
Kasey Cazet, Rincon Valley Christian, junior
Julia Hernandez, Roseland Prep, junior
Jemal Williams, Sonoma Academy, senior
Anthony Foy, Rio Lindo Academy, senior
SECOND TEAM
Gabe Mendoza, Roseland Prep, sophomore
Brentley Campbell, Sonoma Academy, senior
Chris Hall, Santa Rosa Christian, senior
Jacob Hicks, Santa Rosa Christian, freshman
Ricky Becerra, Tomales, senior
Travis King, Calistoga, senior
Adam Damper, Rio Lindo Academy, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Brenn Coyle, Rincon Valley Christian, senior
Brandon Hicks, Santa Rosa Christian, senior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Darren Nelson: Rincon Valley Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL
NORTH BAY LEAGUE
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Jordan Henry, Ursuline, senior
FIRST TEAM
McKennan Bertsch, Santa Rosa, senior
Holly Cramer, Rancho Cotate, senior
Sarah Fitzgerald, Montgomery, senior
Anandi Jimenez, Montgomery, senior
McKenzie Mangino, Ursuline, senior
SECOND TEAM
Taylor Graham, Maria Carrillo, junior
Shawnee Phillips, Santa Rosa, senior
Hannah Sourek, Santa Rosa, junior
Madison Sowards, Maria Carrillo, junior
Elisa Vargas, Ursuline, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Rachel Brumfield, Santa Rosa, senior
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: