EMPIRE SWIM BESTS
BOYS
50 YARDS FREESTYLE
22.40 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
22.89 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande
23.08 Kyle Galbraith, 12, Cardinal Newman
100 YARDS FREESTYLE
49.25 Alex Xu, 11, Casa Grande
50.19 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande
50.95 Danny Selzer, 10, Ukiah
50.95 Jonathan Knox, 9, Analy
200 YARDS FREESTYLE
1:46.05 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
1:49.20 Alex Xu, 11, Casa Grande
1:51.92 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
500 YARDS FREESTYLE
4:46.26 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
5:00.16 Nate Kuhn, 10, Analy
5:06.37 Gerry Yeung, 11, Maria Carrillo
100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
57.74 Jonathan Knox, 9, Analy
59.04 Shannon Fong, 9, Maria Carrillo
1:01.30 River Poze, 12, Windsor
100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
1:02.57 Richard Liang, 11. Maria Carrillo
1:03.41 Janarthan Nadendla, 11, Windsor
1:04.21 Dylan Steiner, 11, Casa Grande
100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
53.41 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
54.22 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
54.52 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande
200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1:58.83 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
2:02.46 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
2:03.19 Alex Xu, 12, Casa Grande
200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
1:33.05 Casa Grande
1:37.47 Ukiah
1:39.49 Windsor
400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
3:29.77 Maria Carrillo
3:33.99 Windsor
3:35.14 Ukiah
200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
1:44.43 Casa Grande
1:45.26 Windsor
1:48.25 Analy
1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVE
213.35 Tanner MacDonald, 9, Montgomery
196.90 Robert Coxon, 12, El Molino
192.45 Phil Coren, 12, Ukiah
==============================
GIRLS
50 YARDS FREESTYLE
25.03 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
25.65 Ashley Boyle, 11, Analy
25.92 Celine Sargis, 9, Santa Rosa
100 YARDS FREESTYLE
53.39 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
54.50 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
54.93 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
200 YARDS FREESTYLE
1:53.00 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
1:56.15 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
1:58.96 Reid Whaley, 10, Casa Grande
500 YARDS FREESTYLE
5:03.92 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
5:07.25 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
5:17.77 Taylor Young, 10 ,Ursuline
100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
59.85 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
1:00.23 Micaela Luders, 9, Windsor
1:00.87 Karissa DeRousseau, 12, Maria Carrillo
100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
1:07.28 Taylor Young, 10, Ursuline
1:11.73 Karissa DeRousseau, 12, Maria Carrillo
1:12.69 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
1:00.30 Micaela Luders, 9, Windsor
1:01.59 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
1:01.70 Reid Whaley, 10, Casa Grande
200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
2:10.35 Taylor Young, 10, Ursuline
2:11.10 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
2:12.11 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
1:44.51 Analy
1:45.00 Windsor
1:48.12 Ursuline
400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
3:57.89 Windsor
3:58.39 Montgomery
3:59.14 Analy
200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
1:58.26 Windsor
1:59.51 Ursuline
1:59.62 Analy
1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVE
240.90 Savy Moen, 11, Montgomery
153.95 Britney LaNoire, 11, Maria Carrillo
126.30 Amanda Radelis, Windsor
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: