TRACK AND FIELD BESTS
BOYS
100 METERS
10.83 -- Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo
11.10 -- Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner
11.15 -- Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
11.17 -- Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah
11.29 -- David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate
200 METERS
21.94 -- Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo
22.30 -- Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
22.42 -- Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah
22.64 -- Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner
22.79 -- David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate
400 METERS
49.11 -- Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo
49.11 -- Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
50.20 -- Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo
50.28 -- Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo
51.23 -- Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg
800 METERS
1:55.02 -- Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo
1:56.73 -- Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy
1:57.06 -- Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley
1:59.24+ -- Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma
1:59.56 -- Zach Price, 11, Windsor
1600 METERS
4:16.51* -- Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma
4:22.97 -- Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo
4:23.86 -- Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma
4:24.72 -- Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa
4:27.02 -- Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino
3200 METERS
9:33.90 -- Jaime Silva, 12, Piner
9:34.12 -- Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah
9:36.88 -- Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo
9:43.64+ -- Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma
9:43.70 -- Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo
110m HIGH HURDLES
15.38 -- Conor Celeri, 11, Piner
15.98 -- Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey
15.99 -- Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor
16.33 -- Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman
16.48 -- Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
40.20 -- Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo
40.95 -- Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg
41.78 -- Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley
42.46 -- Miguel Garcia, 10, Piner
42.60 -- Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor
4x100m RELAY
42.98 -- Maria Carrillo
44.17 -- Rancho Cotate
44.21 -- Healdsburg
44.61 -- Analy
44.85 -- Windsor
4x400m RELAY
3:22.70 -- Maria Carrillo
3:27.25 -- Healdsburg
3:35.62 -- Ukiah
3:37.04+ -- Petaluma
3:37.54+ -- Sonoma Valley
HIGH JUMP
6-6 -- Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate
6-2 -- Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor
6-0 -- Connor Celeri, 11, Piner
6-0 -- Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino
6-0 -- Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande
6-0 -- Cole Nicholls, El Molino
POLE VAULT
14-0 -- Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor
12-6 -- Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa
12-6 -- Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo
12-3 -- Donny Mack, 11, Fort Bragg
12-3 -- Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg
LONG JUMP
22-3 1/2 -- Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande
21-11 -- Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake
21-8 1/2 -- Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo
21-4 3/4 -- Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate
21-2 -- Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate
TRIPLE JUMP
43-9 1/2 -- Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo
43-6 1/2 -- Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande
42-7 1/2 -- Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville
42-1 -- Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake
41-11 -- Joel Moens, Windsor
SHOT PUT
56-5 -- Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman
50-7 1/2 -- Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate
48-10 -- Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande
48-7 -- Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma
46-10 1/2 -- Jackson Herrfeldt, 11, Cardinal Newman
DISCUS
164-10 -- Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman
153-8 -- Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma
150-1 -- Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande
147-11 -- Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor
134-8 -- Steven DeSouza, 12, Rancho Cotate
===============================================================
GIRLS
100 METERS
12.72 -- Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery
12.87 -- Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor
13.00 -- Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate
13.04 -- Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa
13.13 -- Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa
13.13 -- Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg
200 METERS
25.75 -- Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery
26.34 -- Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa
26.72 -- Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa
26.89 -- Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg
26.89 -- Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena
400 METERS
56.93 -- Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery
57.39 -- Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa
59.95 -- Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner
60.20 -- Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg
60.35 -- Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley
800 METERS
2:13.63 -- Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa
2:17.77 -- Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg
2:19.48 -- Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande
2:24.14 -- Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo
2:24.70 -- Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner
1600 METERS
5:16.66 -- Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa
5:21.90 -- Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande
5:23.41 -- Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo
5:23.86 -- Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo
5:24.86 -- Shannon Palladino, 10, Maria Carrillo
3200 METERS
11:34.35 -- Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo
11:35.03 -- Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor
11:42.49 -- Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa
11:44.28 -- Paloma Romero, 11, Piner
11:45.61 -- Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande
100m HIGH HURDLES
16.40 -- Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor
16.58 -- Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa
16.70 -- Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner
16.75 -- Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg
16.88 -- Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery
300m LOW HURDLES
48.43 -- Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner
48.89 -- McKenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg
48.90 -- Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy
48.91 -- Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery
49.04+ -- Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo
4x100m RELAY
50.53 -- Montgomery
50.75 -- Windsor
51.44+ -- Casa Grande
51.58 -- Analy
51.93 -- Maria Carrillo
4x400m RELAY
4:07.87 -- Maria Carrillo
4:11.06 -- Montgomery
4:11.32 -- Casa Grande
4:14.06 -- Healdsburg
4:22.45 -- Santa Rosa
HIGH JUMP
5-9 -- Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa
5-4 1/4 -- Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy
5-2 -- Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman
5-0 -- Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg
5-0 -- Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo
POLE VAULT
11-0 -- Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg
10-5 -- Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma
9-3 -- Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa
9-3 -- Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo
8-6 -- Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg
LONG JUMP
17-6 1/2 -- Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg
16-11 -- Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy
16-8 1/2 -- Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo
16-4 -- Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah
16-2 -- Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo
TRIPLE JUMP
36-0 1/2 -- Eva King, 11, Casa Grande
35-4 1/2 -- Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo
34-0 -- Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo
33-11 -- Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy
33-7 -- Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg
SHOT PUT
38-9 -- Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma
38-1 -- Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa
37-8 1/2 -- Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah
36-8 -- Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor
36-8 -- Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman
DISCUS
135-7 -- Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo
127-9 -- Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma
118-4 -- Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah
117-4 -- Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman
114-8 -- Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: