WRESTLING
105 pounds: 1. Fwee Chao, Upper Lake, Sr.; 2. Logan Fore,
El Molino, Fr.; 3. Vincent Luis, Rancho Cotate, So.; 4. Joe
Tiernan, Cardinal Newman, Jr.; 5. Jose Arreguin Willits, Fr.
114
pounds: 1. Andres Torres, Windsor, Jr.; 2. Blake Borges, El Molino,
So.; 3. Alberto Bandt, Sonoma, Sr.; 4. Salvador Guzman, Healdsburg,
Sr.; 5. Jon Lewis, Rancho Cotate, Jr.
121 pounds: 1. Evan Murden,
Sonoma, Sr.; 2. Rio Nance, El Molino, So.; 3. Brett McFarland,
Maria Carrillo, Sr.; 4. Jake Humble, Clear Lake, So.; 5. Charlie
Nudi, Montgomery, Jr.
127 pounds: 1. Steve Murden, Sonoma, Sr.; 2.
Ryan Hall, Elsie Allen, Sr.; 3. Trey Saulter, Healdsburg, Jr.; 4.
Corey Schmitt, Analy, Jr.; 5. Tim Audiss, Montgomery, Sr.
132
pounds: 1. Donovan Halpin, Casa Grande, Sr.; 2. Richard Morris,
Santa Rosa, Sr.; 3. Austin Rose, Sonoma, Sr.; 4. Tim Hankerson,
Petaluma, Sr.; 5. Frank Smith, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
137 pounds: 1.
Adam Hendrickson, Healdsburg, So.; 2. Jordan Winslow, Sonoma, Sr.;
3. Nick Langer, Montgomery; 4. Oscar Delgado, Ukiah, Jr.; 5. Chris
Kane, Petaluma, Sr.
142 pounds: 1. Brandon Sneathen, Upper Lake, Jr.; 2. Travis
Arreguin, Healdsburg, Jr.; 3. Ben Rowden, Montgomery, Sr.; 4. Chris
Southard, Petaluma, Sr.; 5. Rick Wester, Casa Grande, Sr.
147
pounds: 1. Tyler Schlieder, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; 2. Matthew
Tsarnes, Healdsburg, So.; 3. Jack Fausone, Casa Grande, So.; 4.
Tyler Coughlan, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; 5. Thomas Bender, Willits, So.
154 pounds: 1. Dillon Cattalini, Healdsburg, Sr.; 2. Joey Williams,
Petaluma, Sr.; 3. Cody Furia, Analy, Sr.; Taryn Christiansen, El
Molino, Fr.; 5. Chris Berg, Ukiah, So.
162 pounds: 1. Vinny
Fausone, Casa Grande, Sr.; 2. Von Borges, El Molino, Sr.; 3. David
Calderon, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; 4. Pat Rex, Maria Carrillo; Sr.; 5.
Ben Brooks, Ukiah, Jr.
173 pounds: 1. Dalton Berncich, Petaluma, Sr.; 2. Cody Bagley,
Elsie Allen, Sr.; 3. Zach Forgy, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; 4. Nathan
Tubbs, Casa Grande; 5. Miguel Calderon, St. Helena, Sr.
191 pounds:
1. Brad Ball, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; 2. Thomas Herbertson, Ukiah,
Jr.; 3. Brian Bennett, El Molino, Sr.; 4. Campbell Kelly, Windsor,
Sr.; 5. Ty Curtis, Healdsburg, Sr.
217 pounds: 1. Justin Harrison,
Lower Lake, Sr.; 2. Tyler Wilson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; 3. Will
Laster, Ukiah, Jr.; 4. Jared Garner, El Molino, Jr.; 5. Omar Pza,
Sonoma, Jr.
287 pounds: 1. Matthew Rashad, Fort Bragg, Sr.; 2. Joe Dail,
Windsor, Sr.; 3. Daniel Farris, Maria Carrillo, Sr; ; 4. Brandon
Riebli, Analy, Sr.; 5. Eric Chavez, Healdsburg, So.
Note: The
wrestling rankings are compiled with assistance from Empire
coaches.
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: