All-League selections: Boys and girls small school basketball
BOYS BASKETBALL
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE I
Co-most valuable players: Kyle Ellis, Kelseyville, senior; Jayson McMillan, Cloverdale, senior.
First team: Lucas Triplett, Fort Bragg, senior; Trey Conrad, Kelseyville, junior; Luke Pope, Cloverdale, senior; Dylan Martin, St. Helena, senior.
Second team: Gage Hoover, Cloverdale, senior; Tanner Hutton, Clear Lake, junior; Myles Anderson, Fort Bragg, senior; Ryan Damiata, Clear Lake, senior; Randy Pfann, Kelseyville, junior.
Honorable mention: Logan Barrick, Kelseyville, senior; Jordan Persons, Cloverdale, junior; Max De Leon, Clear Lake, senior; Ethan Battistini, St. Helena, junior; Hokulani Wickard, Lower Lake, junior; Daniel Cook, Fort Bragg, senior; Trevor LaFave, Middletown, senior; Josh Betts, Willits, junior.
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE II
Most valuable player: Evan Lampson, Sonoma Academy, senior.
First team: Justin Fahy, St. Vincent, senior; Oscar McCauley, Sonoma Academy, junior; Tino Siragusa, St. Vincent, senior; Charlie Segale, Rincon Valley, junior; Andy Martinez, Roseland Collegiate Prep, junior.
Second team: Kenny Hodges, Upper Lake, sophomore; Willy Chung, Rincon Valley, senior; Gilbert Jimenez, Roseland University Prep, junior; Ricky Desantiago, Tomales, senior; Jaylyn Smith, Roseland University Prep, senior.
Honorable mention: Chance Colbert, Sonoma Academy, sophomore; Nick Murphy, St. Vincent, senior; Oscar Garcia, Roseland University Prep, senior; Bryce Bianchi, Tomales, senior; John Hirsch, Technology, junior; Carlos Ramirez, Roseland Collegiate Prep, junior; Isaiah Garcia, Upper Lake, senior; Christian Gillette, Rincon Valley, junior.
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE III
Most valuable player: Manish Khatri, Laytonville, senior.
First team: Tony Pardini, Anderson Valley, senior; Sammo Franco, Round Valley, junior; Nathen Luna, Laytonville, junior; Kai Cochran, Point Arena, senior; Sean Symonds, Mendocino, senior.
Second team: Georgie Britton, Round Valley, senior; Jacob Rosenthal, Laytonville, senior; Daniel Santillan, Point Arena, senior; Alejandro Soto, Anderson Valley, junior; Nakai Baker, Mendocino, junior.
Honorable mention: John Riley, Potter Valley, sophomore; Oscar Guillen, Laytonville, senior; Nizzar Badgett, Point Arena, sophomore; Gerardo Torales, Anderson Valley, senior; James Bloom, Round Valley, senior; Tony Vargas, Calistoga, senior; Cody Call, Mendocino, sophomore; Brian Rodriguez, Geyserville, senior.
SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE
Most valuable player: Julien Boyd, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy.
First team: Amari Simmons, Cornerstone Christian; James Ebert, Cornerstone Christian; Kobe Brown, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy; Javi Ramos, Summerfield Waldorf; D.J. Lopez, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy.
Second team: Stav Redlich, Cornerstone Christian; Ezra Hunter, Cornerstone Christian; Dominic Harper, Archbishop Hanna; Ruben Valce, Rio Lindo Adventist; Academy Jeremy Owens, Cornerstone Christian.
Honorable mention: Emilio Hernandez, Napa Christian; Lukas Thiele, Summerfield Waldorf; Daniel Im, Pacific Union College Prep; Jordan Edwards, Cornerstone Christian; Jeramiah Watkins, Archbishop Hanna.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE I
Co-most valuable players: Alma Perez, senior, Kelseyville; Aleia Milano, junior, Lower Lake.
First team: Vanessa Hughes, junior, Lower Lake; Camryn Figueroa, junior, Cloverdale; Kiana Richardson, junior, Clear Lake; Payton Conrad, sophomore, Kelseyville.
Second team: Haleigh Meyer, senior, Kelseyville; Makenzi Smith, senior, Middletown; Skyler Saunders, junior, Fort Bragg; Camille Donald, junior, Clear Lake; Tehya Bird, freshman, Cloverdale.
Honorable mention: Cali Mendonca, senior, Kelseyville; Claire Alderson, senior, Lower Lake; Abby Aden, senior, Middletown; Lili Guzman, junior, Ft. Bragg; Jaedy Jenkins, junior, Cloverdale; Kortnie Reynolds, sophomore, Clear Lake; Adriana Gomes, senior, St. Helena; Chanel Alexander, senior, Willits.
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE II
Most valuable player: Caroline Chambers, Rincon Valley, junior.
First team: Kylie Olson, Rincon Valley, junior; Lauren Reed, Sonoma Academy, junior; Tristen Sherley, Sonoma Academy, junior; Natalie Karlsson, Upper Lake, senior; Gaby Roldan, Roseland University Prep, senior.
Second team: Elizabeth Chambers, Rincon Valley, freshman; Gabrielle Tukman, Sonoma Academy, junior; Isabel Sartori, Tomales, freshman; Brenna Sanchez, Upper Lake, junior; Dariana Herrera, Roseland University Prep, senior.
Honorable mention: Anika Ahlstrom, Rincon Valley, junior; Nelida Zepeda, Sonoma Academy, junior; Kejhana Taylor, Upper Lake, senior; Sammy Strode, Tomales, senior; Gaby Villalobos, Roseland Uniersity Prep, sophomore; Claire Galton, St. Vincent, junior; Nancy Perez, Roseland Collegiate Prep, junior.
SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE
Most valuable player: Kendall Poulos, El Sobrante Christian.
First team: Sophia Nielsen, Summerfield Waldorf; Rayvirna Marape, Rio Lindo Adventist; Lauren Sturm, El Sobrante Christian; Isabelle Dean, Summerfield Waldorf; Christina Hunley, El Sobrante Christian.
Second team: Michaela Steinhurst, Rio Lindo Adventist; Lauryn Carr-Johnson Kirkland, Cornerstone; Sydney Sturm, El Sobrante Christian; Megan Bothwell, Pacific Union College Prep; Kyara Billups-Ivory, El Sobrante Christian.
Honorable mention: Maddy Carr, Napa Christian; Aprielle Cacal, Napa Christian; Sophia Tyner, Pacific Union College Prep; Kayleen Dellinger, Cornerstone Christian; Marisa Valdez, Cornerstone Christian.
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: