Subscribe

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

NBL track finals

Friday

At Rancho Cotate High School, Rohnert Park

Varsity results (Top 3 -- see complete results at

running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com)

BOYS

Team Rankings

1. Maria Carrillo144

2. Rancho Cotate73

3. Casa Grande72

4. Windsor63

5. Cardinal Newman51

6. Ukiah34

7. Santa Rosa32

8. Montgomery25

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate, 11.08

2. Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah, 11.17

3. Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman, 11.34

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, 22.29

2. Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah, 22.29

3. David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate, 22.64

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, 48.34

2. Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo, 49.92

3. Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo, 50.20

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo, 1:56.15

2. Cameron Long, 11, Montgomery, 2:00.65

3. Zach Price, 11, Windsor, 2:01.70

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, 4:23.70

2. Cristian Nazarek, 12, Santa Rosa, 4:24.34

3. Nicholas Rauch, 10, Casa Grande, 4:24.62

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah, 9:32.16

2. Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, 9:37.40

3. Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo, 9:45.06

110 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman, 15.90

2. Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, 15.90

3. Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor, 16.30

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, 40.38

2. DJ Russell, 11, Maria Carrillo, 42.77

3. Mason Long, 11, Maria Carrillo, 42.93

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Carrillo, 42.70

2. Rancho Cotate, 43.17

3. Casa Grande, 44.97

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Carrillo, 3:27.57

2. Montgomery, 3:29.42

3. Santa Rosa, 3:31.27

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 6-04.00

2. Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate, 6-04.00

3. Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor, 6-00.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor, 14-04.00

2. Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo, 13-00.00

3. Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor, 12-06.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 22-03.50

2. Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate, 21-05.25

3. Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman, 21-01.25

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, 45-04.25

2. Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate, 45-02.00

3. Carlos Franco, 10, Rancho Cotate, 42-05.00

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, 53-02.00

2. Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor, 48-11.50

3. Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, 47-11.00

Discus Throw

Finals (Top 3)

1. Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, 158-05

2. Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, 152-00

3. Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor, 141-05

GIRLS

Team Rankings

1. Santa Rosa149

2. Maria Carrillo110

t3. Casa Grande61

t3. Montgomery61

5. Windsor59

6. Ukiah31

7. Cardinal Newman17

8. Rancho Cotate5

Note: Santa Rosa and Maria Carrillo share pennant based on finals points plus dual points.

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor, 12.88

2. Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa, 12.94

3. Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah, 13.03

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, 26.11

2. Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa, 27.00

3. Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa, 27.18

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, 57.17

2. Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo, 62.06

3. Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo, 63.48

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa, 2:14.51

2. Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande, 2:18.63

3. Juliana Mendez, 12, Windsor, 2:23.35

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Juliana Mendez, 12, Windsor, 5:11.88

2. Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa, 5:14.47

3. Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber, 9, Casa Grande, 5:19.78

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo, 11:33.76

2. Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa, 11:33.90

3. Cecilia Avelar, 9, Maria Carrillo, 11:39.74

100 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, 16.37

2. Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor, 16.63

3. Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, 16.77

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery, 47.90

2. Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo, 48.22

3. Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, 48.73

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Santa Rosa, 50.61

2. Windsor, 50.95

3. Montgomery, 50.95

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Carrillo, 4:07.82

2. Montgomery, 4:08.61

3. Santa Rosa, 4:13.52

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa, 5-06.00

2. Allegra Von Arx, 11, Santa Rosa, 4-10.00

t3. Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo, 4-10.00

t3. Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman, 4-10.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa, 9-00.00

2. Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo, 8-06.00

t3. Sarah Catching, 9, Santa Rosa, 7-06.00

t3. Sienna Lish, 12, Santa Rosa, 7-06.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah, 16-00.75

2. Eva King, 11, Casa Grande, 15-07.75

3. Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo, 15-07.50

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo, 34-02.00

2. MeiLi Bartholome, 11, Montgomery, 33-03.50

3. Eva King 11, Casa Grande, 33-02.00

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Louise Shurvinton-Bradle, 12, Santa Rosa, 37-05.00

2. Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah, 36-02.50

3. Lara Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman, 35-01.50

Discus Throw

Finals (Top 3)

1. Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo, 129-02

2. Louise Shurvinton-Bradle, 12, Santa Rosa, 110-03

3. Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor, 109-09

MORE ONLINE

To read the complete NBL results, including JV, please visit running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com.

SCL track finals

Saturday

At Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa

Varsity results (Top 3 -- see complete results at

running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com)

Individual results include name, school, preliminaries and finals.

BOYS

Team Rankings

1. Petaluma111

2. Piner94

3. Analy89

4. Healdsburg86

5. Sonoma Valley67

6. El Molino40

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 11.41, 11.34

2. Kyle Vannetti, Analy, 11.31, 11.41

3. Jonathan Amandoli, Sonoma Valley, 11.47, 11.44

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg, 22.05, 22.06

2. Kyle Vannetti, Analy, 22.98, 23.05

3. Alex Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg, 23.22, 23.17

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg, 49.11, 48.60

2. Ethan Petereit, Healdsburg, 51.23, 50.70

3. Devin Walter, Analy, 51.25, 51.10

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 2:03.32, 1:57.53

2. Raoul Friedemann, Healdsburg, 2:03.80, 1:57.99

3. Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley, 2:00.15, 1:59.20

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 4:39.61, 4:20.88

2. Jaime Silva, Piner, 4:32.44, 4:23.23

3. Rodrigo Vargas, El Molino, 4:41.91, 4:26.53

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Jaime Silva, Piner, 9:33.90, 9:41.49

2. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 9:43.40, 9:48.16

3. Efren Reyes, Piner, 9:46.04, 9:50.37

110 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 15.38, 15.60

2. Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley, 17.13, 16.37

3. Bismark Torres, Analy, 17.78, 17.35

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley, 43.42, 41.25

2. Connor Celeri, Piner, 42.79, 41.26

3. Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma, 43.76, 41.67

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 44.21, 43.87

2. Analy, 44.51, 44.57

3. Petaluma, 45.38, 45.22

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 3:27.25, 3:28.16

2. Petaluma, 3:37.45, 3:34.81

3. Sonoma Valley, 3:37.30, 3:35.75

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 6-02.00, 5-06.00

2. Ari Encarnacion, Sonoma Valley,-10.00, 5-04.00

3. Lance Eberly, Healdsburg, 5-02.00, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Daniel Dwyer, Sonoma Valley, 11-06.00, 12-00.00

2. Alex Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg,

12-03.00, J12-00.00

3. Liam Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg,

11-00.00, 11-06.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Frank Nolan, El Molino, 20-06.00, 19-06.75

2. Ja'narrick James, Analy, 19-06.00, 19-05.75

3. Keanon Kron, Petaluma, 19-05.00, 19-04.75

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ja'narrick James, Analy, 37-04.00, 39-10.00

2. Keanon Kron, Petaluma, 39-02.00, 39-05.50

3. Douglass Ryan, Analy, 36-09.50, 37-11.00

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Teddy Scranton, Petaluma, 48-04.00, 47-11.00

2. Kasey Mancini, El Molino, 42-00.00, 41-00.00

3. Alex Schwartz, Analy, 40-02.75, 38-08.00

Discus Throw

Final (Top 3)

1. Teddy Scranton, Petaluma, 153-05, 154-02

2. Kasey Mancini, El Molino, 132-09, 132-11

3. Jimmy Arango, Piner, 130-07, 131-09

GIRLS

Team Rankings

1. Healdsburg158

2. Petaluma124

3. Analy98

4. Sonoma Valley60

5. Piner46

6. Elsie Allen0

7. El Molino0

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 12.97, 12.98

2. Alisen Stasiowski, Analy, 13.03, 13.28

3. Shelby Stasiowski, Analy, 13.41, 13.35

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Barragan, Healdsburg, 26.51, 26.58

2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 26.86, 26.86

3. Alisen Stasiowski, Analy, 26.80, 27.16

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 59.74, 58.75

2. Mackenzi Albrecht, Sonoma Valley, 1:01.65, 1:00.22

3. Kaya Ward, Analy, 1:02.39, 1:02.24

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Barragan, Healdsburg, 2:17.77, 2:14.87

2. Liza Bernard, Petaluma, 2:30.45, 2:26.59

3. Madeline Libbey, Sonoma Valley, 2:36.80, 2:27.60

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Madison Parrett, Petaluma, 5:26.37, 5:21.92

2. Jessica O'Hanlon, Petaluma, 5:27.86, 5:25.75

3. Molly Foster, Analy, 5:33.00, 5:26.42

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Paloma Romero, Piner, 11:44.28, 11:39.61

2. Madison Parrett, Petaluma, 12:35.00, 11:58.14

3. Kirby Franklin, Petaluma, 12:35.07, 12:12.33

100 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Sheena Blackwell, Piner, 16.32, 16.09

2. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 16.57, 16.11

3. Molly Foster, Analy, 17.22, 17.28

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Sheena Blackwell, Piner, 47.77, 46.70

2. McKenzi Schaffner, Healdsburg, 49.53, 48.09

3. Jordan Wachholz, Healdsburg, 53.30, 52.68

4x100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Analy, 51.58, 51.33

2. Sonoma Valley, 53.25, 52.93

3. Petaluma, 53.67, 53.17

4x400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 4:14.06, 4:20.06

2. Analy, 5:06.20, 4:33.79

3. Petaluma, 4:27.43, 4:51.48

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg, 4-10.00, 4-08.00

t2. Sachi Spalding, Sonoma Valley, 4-06.00, 4-06.00

t2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 5-02.50, 4-06.00

3. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 4-08.00, 4-06.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg, 11-04.00, 11-00.00

2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 8-09.00, 9-06.00

3. Ella Abelli-Amen, Petaluma, 7-06.00, 9-00.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 17-06.50, 16-07.75

2. Allison Mcintyre, Analy, 15-07.00, 15-10.75

3. Shelby Stasiowski, Analy, 14-07.00, 14-07.50

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 34-05.00, 35-04.00

2. Allison Mcintyre, Analy, 33-01.00, 34-03.75

3. Mayra Villa, Piner, 30-04.00, 31-08.25

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 38-09.00, 34-10.50

2. Joanna Doll, Petaluma, 32-11.00, 32-01.00

3. Morgan Giraud, Petaluma, 29-09.00, 29-04.50

Discus Throw

Finals (Top 3)

1. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 125-05, 131-07

2. Morgan Giraud, Petaluma, 92-05.50, 101-00

3. Millie Unti, Healdsburg, 92-01, 98-02

MORE ONLINE

To read the complete SCL results, including JV, please visit running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com.

CMC RESULTS

Please see the complete results for the Coastal Mountain Conference track and field championships at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com.

UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy:

  • This is a family newspaper, please use a kind and respectful tone.
  • No profanity, hate speech or personal attacks. No off-topic remarks.
  • No disinformation about current events.
  • We will remove any comments — or commenters — that do not follow this commenting policy.
Send a letter to the editor

Our Network

Sonoma Index-Tribune
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Spirited Magazine